Indoor

Scottish Masters Track and Field Indoor Best Performances
60 metres
M35 Gary Leek 7.00 1996 Glasgow
M40 Darren Scott 6.98 2010 Manchester
M45 Darren Scott 7.26 2015 Manchester
M50 Alasdair Ross 7.61 2004 Cardiff
M55 Alasdair Ross 7.67 2007 Helsinki, Finland
M60 Alasdair Ross 7.92 2014 Lee Valley, London
M65 Brendan Lynch 8.51 2017 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M70 Walter Hunter 8.64 2014 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M75 Walter Hunter 9.16 2017 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M80 Andy Coogan 11.21 1998 Glasgow
W35 Joss Harwood 7.80 1994 Glasgow
W40 Joss Harwood 8.04 1998 Glasgow
W45 Fiona Davidson 8.25 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W50 Linda Nicholson 8.66 2011 Ghent, Belgium
W55 Esther Linaker 9.14 2001 Cardiff
W60 Esther Linaker 8.98 2003 San Sebastien, Spain
W65 Esther Linaker 9.43 2007 Helsinki, Finland
W70 Rosemary Chrimes 10.41 2005 Cardiff
W75 Rosemary Chrimes 10.86 2010 Lee Valley, London
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 11.49 2014 Lee Valley, London BR
200 metres
M35 Darren Scott 21.62 2008 Clermont-Ferrand, Fr.
M40 Darren Scott 21.71 2010 Birmingham WR
M45 Darren Scott 22.52 2015 Torun, Poland WR
M50 Alasdair Ross 24.05 2004 Sindelfingen, Ger.
M55 Alasdair Ross 24.42 2007 Helsinki, Finland
M60 Alasdair Ross 25.24 2014 Budapest, Hungary =ER
Alasdair Ross 25.24 2015 Torun, Poland =ER
M65 John Ross 28.39 2004 Cardiff
M70 John Ross 29.14 2009 Lee Valley, London
M75 Walter Hunter 31.67 2017 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M80 Willie Russell 43.64 2012 Glasgow
W35 Joss Harwood 25.29 1992 Cosford
W40 Joss Harwood 25.99 1998 Glasgow BR
W45 Pat MacKinnon 28.60 1997 Glasgow
W50 Fiona Steele 29.09 2017 Lee Valley, London
W55 Esther Linaker 31.15 2001 Cardiff
W60 Esther Linaker 30.43 2003 San Sebastien. Spain
W65 Esther Linaker 32.51 2007 Helsinki, Finland
W70 Betty Steedman 39.03 2004 Cardiff
W75 Betty Steedman 46.61 2011 Glasgow
400 metres
M35 David Agnew 51.70 2015 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M40 Darren Scott 49.35 2010 Birmingham BR
M45 Alastair Dunlop 53.72 1999 Glasgow
M50 Alasdair Ross 55.37 2004 Cardiff
M55 Alasdair Ross 56.60 2008 Lee Valley, London
M60 Alasdair Ross 58.13 2014 Budapest, Hungary BR
M65 John Ross 63.89 2006 Cardiff
M70 John Ross 66.08 2009 Lee Valley, London BR
M75 John Ross 71.90 2014 Lee Valley, London
M80 Hugh McGinlay 91.39 2006 Glasgow
M85 Hugh McGinlay 1.48.12 2013 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W35 Philippa Millage 57.10 2016 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W45 Gillian Dicherty 66.31 2007 Glasgow
W50 Laura Mahady 64.20 2013 Emirates Arena ,Glasgow
W55 Laura Mahady 64.11 2013 San Sebastian, Spain
W65 Betty Steedman 93.31 2001 Cardiff
800 metres
M35 Stephen Allen 2.00.81 2006 Glasgow
M40 Alastair Dunlop 1.58.36 1995 Glasgow
M45 Alastair Dunlop 2.02.02 2000 Glasgow
M50 Alastair Dunlop 2.02.20 2004 Sindelfingen, Ger.
M55 Alastair Dunlop 2.09.99 2009 Glasgow
M60 Alastair Dunlop 2.20.19 2015 Lee Valley, London
M65 Harry Tempan 2.22.28 1993 Glasgow
M70 Jimmy Todd 2.34.2 1992 Glasgow BR
M75 Jimmy Todd 2.42.35 1997 Birmingham ER
M80 Hugh McGinlay 3.52.47 2006 Glasgow
M85 Hugh McGinlay 4.10.88 2011 Glasgow
W35 Philippa Millage 2-05.96 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow BR
W40 Sonia Armitage 2.24.44 2004 Sindelfingen, Ger.
W45 Sonia Armitage 2.22.77 2006 Linz, Austria
W50 Laura Mahady 2.30.40 2009 Glasgow
W55 Laura Mahady 2.27.84 2013 San Sebastian, Spain WR
W60 Liz Bowers 2.59.27 2013 Lee Valley, London
W65 Jocelyn Ross 3.23.22 1997
1500 metres
M35 Jozsef Farkas 4.05.44 2017 Deagu, South Korea
M40 Andrew Brown 4.08.93 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M45 Alastair Dunlop 4.12.68 2002 Glasgow
M50 Alastair Dunlop 4.18.40 2004 Sindelfingen, Ger.
M55 Alastair Dunlop 4.24.39 2009 Glasgow BR
M60 Alastair Dunlop 4.39.74 2014 Budapest, Hungary
M65 Harry Tempan 4.53.02 1991 Glasgow
M70 Jimmy Todd 5.13.1 1992 Glasgow BR
M75 Jimmy Todd 5.42.26 1997 Birmingham BR
M80 Hugh McGinlay 7.52.47 2006 Glasgow
M85 Emmett Farrell 8.41.47 1997 Glasgow BR
W35 Susan Bevan 4.32.55 1996 Birmingham
W40 Lesley Chisholm 4.46.45 2016 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W45 Sonia Armitage 4.45.85 2006 Linz, Austria
W50 Fiona Matheson 4.48.70 2013 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W55 Fiona Matheson 4.56.51 2017 Emirates Arena, Glasgow WR
W60 Liz Bowers 5.55.25 2013 San Sebastian, Spain
W65 Jocelyn Ross 6.56.20 1997 Birmingham
3000 metres
M35 Darrell Hastie 8.51.06 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M40 Eddie Stewart 8.32.6 1997 Prague, Cze.
M45 Archie Jenkins 8.56.69 1999 Glasgow
M50 John Linaker 9.16.6 1990 Glasgow
M55 Hugh Rankin 9.37.9 1990 Glasgow
M60 Andy Brown 9.43.88 1994 Glasgow WR
M65 Willie Marshall 10.32.28 1993 Glasgow
M70 Jimmy Todd 11.08.49 1994 Glasgow BR
M75 Jimmy Todd 12.12.72 1997 Birmingham BR
M80 Gordon Porteous 14.10.79 1994 Glasgow BR
W35 Liz McColgan 9.31.11 2004 Glasgow
W40 Lesley Chisholm 10-13.52 2016 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W45 Susan Finch 10.22.84 2008 Glasgow
W50 Fiona Matheson 9.56.39 2011 Glasgow WR
W55 Fiona Matheson 10.18.87 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow WR
W60 Jocelyn Ross 12.33.3 1990 Cosford
W65 Jocelyn Ross 13.09.42 1994 Glasgow
60 m hurdles
M35 Francis Smith 8.39 2017 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M40 Roy Buchanan 9.16 1995 Glasgow
M45 Tom Leeson 9.15 2009 Glasgow
M50 Tom Leeson 9.09 2014 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M55 Roy Buchanan 9.82 2010 Lee Valley, London
M60 Robin Sykes 10.54 1995 Glasgow
M65 Ian Steedman 10.54 1994 Glasgow
M70 Ian Steedman 11.71 1999 Glasgow
W35 Joss Harwood 8.69 1993 Birmingham
W40 Joss Harwood 8.88 1998 Glasgow
W45 Joss Harwood 9.49 2005 Glasgow
W50 Joss Harwood 9.62 2008 Clermont-Ferrand, Fr. BR
W55 Joss Harwood 10.32 2013 Lee Valley, London
High Jump
M35 Carson Graham 1.65 2016 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M40 Jim Malcolm 1.72 2004 Glasgow
M45 Eamon Fitzgerald 1.76
Brian Whittle 1.76 2012 Glasgow
M50 Eamon Fitzgerald 1.71 1998 Glasgow
M55 Eamon Fitzgerald 1.60 2002 Glasgow
M60 John Freebairn 1.50 1998 Glasgow
M65 Bill Lonsdale 1.41 2017 Deagu, South Korea
M70 Trevor Madigan 1.30 2016 Lee Valley, London
M75 Ian Adams 1.16 1997 Glasgow
W35 Nikki Thompson 1.50 1990 Glasgow
W40 Elaine Forbes 1.40 2017 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W45 Jan Hardcastle 1.38 2007 Lee Valley, London
W50 Rosemary Chrimes 1.30 1987
Janice Hardcastle 1.30 2011 Ghent, Belgium
W55 Rosemary Chrimes 1.36 1989
W60 Rosemary Chrimes 1.30 1997 Birmingham
W65 Rosemary Chrimes 1.25 1999 Birmingham BR
W70 Rosemary Chrimes 1.18 2005 Cardiff BR
W75 Rosemary Chrimes 1.16 2010 Lee Valley, London BR
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 1.09 2014 Lee Valley, London WR
Pole Vault
M35 Dougie Graham 4.10 2012 Glasgow
M40 Dougie Graham 4.17 2017 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M45 Allan Leiper 4.12 2006 Carshalton
M50 Allan Leiper 3.80 2014 Budapest, Hungary
M55 Allan Leiper 3.23 2016 Carshalton
M60 Bob Masson 3.02 2009 Grangemouth
M65 Bob Masson 2.90 2012 Grangemouth
M70 Bob Masson 2.47 2018 Emirates Asrena, Glasgow
W35 Gillian Cooke 3.25 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W40 Janet Lyon 2.70 2004 Glasgow
2.70 2005 Glasgow
W45 Alison Murray 3.11 2015 Lee Valley, London
W50 Alison Murray 3.02 2017 Carshalton
Long Jump
M35 Ian Paget 6.21 2012 Glasgow
M40 Ian Paget 6.24 2014 Budapest, Hungary
M45 Robert Stevenson 5.82 2002 Glasgow
M50 Tom Leeson 5.69 2014 Glasgow
M55 Robert Stevenson 5.29 2008 Glasgow
M60 Robert Stevenson 5.07 2015 Glasgow
M65 Bill Lonsdale 4.27 2017 Deagu, South Korea
M70 Trevor Madigan 4.28 2016 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W35 Gillian Cooke 5.65 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W40 Fiona Davidson 4.93 2015 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
4.93 2017 Lee Valley, London
W45 Fiona Davidson 5.14 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W50 Linda Nicholson 4.66 2011 Glasgow
4.66 2011 Ghent, Belgium
W55 Sylvia Wood 4.07 2001 Glasgow
W60 Betty Steedman 3.80 1994 Glasgow
W65 Betty Steedman 3.42 2001 Glasgow
W70 Betty Steedman 3.88 2006 Linz, Austria
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 2.58 2014 Lee Valley, London
Triple Jump
M35 Ian Paget 12.82 2010 Glasgow
M40 Steve Wallace 11.89 2000 Birmingham
Ian Paget 11.89 2014 Grangemouth
M45 Eamon Fitzgerald 11.81 1992 Glasgow
M50 William Beattie 11.52 2004 Cardiff
M55 Robert Stevenson 11.00 2012 Glasgow
M60 Robert Stevenson 10.32 2017 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M65 Trevor Madigan 8.99 2010 Glasgow
M70 James Smith 7.85 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
M75 John Scott 7.40 2015 Lee Valley, London
W35 Gillian Cooke 11.24 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W40 Fiona Davidson 11.02 2014 Budapest, Hungary
W45 Fiona Davidson 10.45 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
10.45 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W50 Sylvia Wood 9.21 1995 Birmingham
W55 Sylvia Wood 8.58 2001 Glasgow
W60 Betty Steedman 7.98 1994 Glasgow
W65 Betty Steedman 7.00 2001 Glasgow
W70 Betty Steedman 6.69 2005 Cardiff
Shot
M35 Neil Elliott 16.56 2009 Glasgow
M40 Steve Whyte 16.18 2005 Eskilstuna, Sweden BR
M45 Steve Whyte 14.66 2014 Lee Valley, London
M50 Steve Whyte 15.75 2014 Budapest, Hungary
M55 John A. Scott 13.45 1998 Glasgow
M60 John A. Scott 13.33 2002 Glasgow
M65 John A. Scott 12.12 2007 Lee Valley, London
M70 John A. Scott 12.75 2013 Lee Valley, London BR
M75 Ian Miller 11.15 2010 Lee Valley, London
M80 Ian Miller 10.80 2015 Lee Valley, London BR
W35 Mhairi Porterfield 13.54 2018 Emirates Arena, Glasgow
W40 Rosemary Chrimes 14.40 1973 Cosford
W45 Claire Cameron 10.74 2004 Glasgow
W50 Rosemary Chrimes 12.48 1986 BR
W55 Rosemary Chrimes 12.04 1989 Glasgow
W60 Rosemary Chrimes 11.66 1997 Birmingham
W65 Rosemary Chrimes 11.75 2002 Glasgow BR
W70 Rosemary Chrimes 9.79 2005 Cardiff
W75 Rosemary Chrimes 9.66 2011 Gent, Belgium
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 9.58 2014 Lee Valley, London BR
Multi Events Pentathlon (Age Graded) Points Year Venue
M50 John Freebairn 3756 1988
W35 Carolyn Smith 3060 1997 Glasgow
Heptathlon (Age Graded) Points Year Venue
M50 Eamon Fitzgrald 5240 1998 Glasgow
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s