Outdoor

Scottish Masters Track and Field Outdoor Best Performances

When the Scottish Best (SMBP) betters a British Record (BR) and the BR is held
by a Scot I have added the BR details in italics under the SMBP.
These situations could arise for a variety of reasons such as the record
request form not being lodged or being unacceptable for some reason.
Legal wind speeds are required for records but not best performances.

100 metres
M35 Darren Scott 10.74 2006 Bedford
M40 Darren Scott 10.81 2010 Nyiregyhaza, Hungary
M45 Darren Scott 11.19 2015 Manchester
M50 Will MacGee 11.65 2018 Birmingham
M55 John Steede 12.30 1997 Durban, S. Africa
John Steede 12.2 m 1997 Coatbridge
Alasdair Ross 12.2 m 2007 Bracknell
M60 Alasdair Ross 12.42 2013 Solihull
M65 John Ross 12.91 2003 Derby
M70 Walter Hunter 13.79 2014 Pitreavie
M75 Walter Hunter 14.10 2014 Birmingham
M80 John Ross 16.91 2018 Grangemouth
M85 Duncan McLean 16.3m 1973 San Diego, USA BR
M90 Duncan McLean 19.9 m 1975 Hendon
Duncan McLean 19.9 m 1977 Gothenburg, Sweden BR
W35 Joss Harwood 12.39 1993 Miyazaki, Japan
Joss Harwood 12.2 m 1993 Rotherham
W40 Joss Harwood 12.72 1999 Gateshead
W45 Pat McKinnon 13.1 m 1997 Coatbridge
Dawn Whittle 13.14 2007 Wishaw
W50 Sylvia Wood 14.0 m 1997 Coatbridge
Joss Harwood 14.12 2008 Pitreavie
W55 Esther Linaker 14.21 2000 Jyvasklya, Finland
Esther Linaker 14.1 m 2000 Aberdeen
W60 Esther Linaker 14.05 2003 Pitreavie BR
W65 Esther Linaker 15.44 2006 Scotstoun
W70 Betty Steedman 18.04 2004 Arhus, Denmark
Rosemary Chrimes 17.9 m 2007 Solihull
W75 Rosemary Chrimes 18.00 2010 Birmingham
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 19.75 2013 Birmingham BR

200 metres
M35 Darren Scott 21.15 2008 Ljubljana, Slovenia
M40 Darren Scott 21.64 2010 Nyiregyhaza, Hungary B R
M45 Darren Scott 22.49 2015 Lyon, France
M50 Alasdair Ross 23.83 2002 Hendon
M55 Alasdair Ross 24.66 2007 Riccione, Italy
M60 Alasdair Ross 25.38 2015 Lyon, France
Alasdair Ross 25.3(m) 2013 Abingdon
M65 John Ross 26.38 2003 Norfolk, Virginia, U.S.A.
M70 John Ross 28.86 2008 Pitreavie
Ernie Plimer 28.8 m 1987 Glasgow
M75 Walter Hunter 31.31 2017 Grangemouth
M80 John Ross 36.54 2018 Grangemouth
M85 Duncan McLean 41.1 m 1972 Crystal Palace, London
M90 Duncan McLean 49.2 m 1975 Toronto, Canada
W35 Joss Harwood 24.5 m 1993 Edinburgh
W40 Joss Harwood 25.9m 1999
W45 Pat McKinnon 27.8 m 1997 Coatbridge
W50 Christine Scarles 28.6 m 1995 Pitreavie
W55 Esther Linaker 29.94 2000 Jyvasklya, Finland
W60 Esther Linaker 29.59 2003 Pitreavie
W65 Betty Steedman 35.64 1998 Sheffield
W70 Betty Steedman 38.04 2004 Arhus, Denmark
W75 Christine McLennan 41.31 2007 Riccione, Italy
W80 Christine McLennan 44.28 2011 Sacramento, USA

400 metres
M35 Darren Scott 49.35 2008 Stretford
M40 Darren Scott 49.81 2011 Sacramento, USA
M45 Alasdair Ross 51.18 1997 Durban, South Africa
M50 Alasdair Ross 53.55 2003 Derby
M55 Alasdair Ross 54.94 2007 Riccione, Italy
M60 Alasdair Ross 56.53 2015 Lyon, France
M65 John Ross 59.71 2003 Norfolk, Virginia, U.S.A.
M70 John Ross 64.84 2008 Pitreavie BR
M75 John Ross 72.48 2014 Birmingham
M80 Harry Tempan 83.79 2008 Kingston
M85 David Morrison 1.55.13 1999 Gateshead
M90 Hugh McGinlay 2.19.46 2017 Grangemouth
W35 Philippa Millage 55.59 2016 Southampton
W40 Dianne MacKenzie 59.47 2000 Inverness
W45 Barbara Oliver 60.00 1989
W50 Laura Mahady 61.05 2009 Lahti, Finland
W55 Laura Mahady 64.60 2013 Birmingham
Laura Mahady 64.6(m) 2013 Aberdeen
W60 Betty Steedman 78.84 1993 Miyazaki, Japan
W65 Betty Steedman 88.77 2000 Jyvasklya, Finland
W70 Ann Bath 2.06.22 2018 Birmingham
W75 Christine McLennan 90.15 2006 Poznan, Poland

800 metres
M35 Stephen Allen 1.59.74 2008 Grangemouth
M40 Alastair Dunlop 1.58.45 1996 Malmo, Sweden
M45 Alastair Dunlop 1.59.08 2001 Brisbane, Aus.
M50 Alastair Dunlop 2.03.14 2005 San Sebastian, Spain
M55 James Whiteford 2.07.62 1999 Gateshead
M60 Harry Tempan 2.15.2 1985 Wormwood Scrubs
M65 Fred Cowan 2.19.8 2001 Pitreavie
Harry Tempan 2.21.0 1990 Glasgopw BR
M70 Jimmy Todd 2.38.94 1994 Glasgow
M75 Jimmy Todd 2.42.35 1997 Birmingham
Jimmy Todd 2.45.82 1997 Durban, South Africa BR
M80 Harry Tempan 3.08.8 2008 Kingston
M85 David Morrison 4.19.81 1999 Gateshead BR
M90 Emmett Farrell 4.38.99 1999 Gateshead BR
W35 Philippa Millage 2.05.13 2016 Manchester
W40 Sonia Armitage 2.19.3 2004 Aberdeen
W45 Sonia Armitage 2.19.8 2007 Dundee
W50 Laura Mahady 2.19.50 2009 Lhati, Finland
W55 Laura Mahady 2.27.05 2013 Grangemouth
W60 Sandra Branney 2.53.61 2016 Grangemouth
W65 Janette Stevenson 3.00.33 2016 Perth, Australia

1500 metres
M35 Stuart Campbell 4.04.62 2006 Grangemouth
M40 Ian Elliott 3.57.9 1992 Grangemouth
M45 Bill Boyd 4.11.16 1999 Gateshead
M50 Alastair Dunlop 4.12.65 2005 San Sebastian, Spain
M55 Alastair Dunlop 4.25.83 2011 Sacramento, USA
M60 Harry Tempan 4.36.04 1985 Rome, Italy BR
M65 Harry Tempan 4.44.0 1990 Solihull BR
M70 Jimmy Todd 5.12.51 1992 Kristiansand, Norway BR
M75 Davy Morrison 5.50.1 1989 Newcastle
M80 Harry Tempan 6.30.1 2007 Kingston
Gordon Porteous 6.39.4 1995 Jarrow BR
M85 Gordon Porteous 7.41.45 1999 Gateshead BR
M90 Gordon Porteous 9-01.92 2004 Birmingham BR
W35 Phillippa Millage 4.20.22 2017 Glasgow
W40 Carol Sharp 4.40.9 1995 Birmingham
W45 Sonia Armitage 4.45.36 2007 Riccione, Italy
W50 Fiona Matheson 4.46.86 2012 Derby
W55 Sandra Branney 4.57.58 2009 Pitreavie
W60 Janette Stevenson 5.25.47 2009 Birmingham
W65 Janette Stevenson 5.50.62 2016 Perth, Australia
W70 Ann Bath 8.22.09 2018 Birmingham

3000 metres
W35 Sandra Branney 9.26.0 1989 Walthamstow
W40 Lesley Chisholm 10.05.47 2016 Glasgow
W45 Janette Stevenson 10.17.7 1995 Coatbridge
W50 Fiona Matheson 9.58.0 2012 Grangemouth
Fiona Matheson 10.07.09 2011 Grangemouth BR
W55 Sandra Branney 10.13.8 2009 Meadowbank BR
W60 Janette Stevenson 11.20.22 2009 Pitreavie
W65 Jocelyn Ross 12.47.6 1993 Wormwood Scrubs

5000 metres
M35 Robert Quinn 14.23.08 2002 Scotstoun
M40 Donald Macgregor 14.33.5 1979 Edinburgh
M45 Archie Jenkins 15.21.0 1997 Jarrow
M50 Iain Campbell 16.08.3 2010 Eton
M55 Alistair Murray 16.56.00 2008 Pitreavie
M60 Andy Brown 16.48.40 1994 Ayr
M65 Willie Marshall 18.02.12 1993 Jarrow BR
M70 Willie Marshall 19.16.8 1999 Edinburgh
M75 Jimmy Todd 20.00.13 1997 Durban, South Africa
M80 Gordon Porteous 23.39.1 1994 Coatbridge
M85 Gordon Porteous 24.51.7 1999 Edinburgh BR
M90 Gordon Porteous 31.25.45 2004 Birmingham ER
W35 Sandra Branney 16.08.15 1989 Jarrow
W40 Hayley Haining 17.02.03 2014 Glasgow
W45 Fiona Mathieson 17.23.93 2008 Pitreavie
W50 Fiona Mathieson 16.55.08 2011 Scotstoun BR
W55 Sandra Branney 17.52.82 2009 Pitreavie BR
W60 Janette Stevenson 19.05.70 2009 Birmingham
W65 Janette Stevenson 21.08.25 2016 Perth, Australia
W70 Ann Bath 29.17.78 2018 Birmingham

10000 metres
M35 Chris Robison 28.47.26 1997 Sheffield
M40 Donald Macgregor 30.04.2 1979 Hanover, Germany
M45 Kerry-Liam Wilson 31.33.38 2016 Crownpoint, Glasgow
M50 Jeff Farquhar 32.58.51 2010 Meadowbank
M55 Bill Stoddart 33.35 1986 Glasgow
M60 Bill Stoddart 35.19.2 1992 Coatbridge
M65 Willie Marshall 37.30.60 1993 Jarrow
M70 Willie Marshall 40.12.88 1999 Edinburgh
M75 David Morrison 42.03.4 1989 Coatbridge
M80 Gordon Porteous 48.06.0 1994 Greenock
M85 Gordon Porteous 55.03.48 1999 Gateshead BR
M90 Gordon Porteous 69.26.96 2004 Coatbridge BR
W35 Hayley Haining 32.47.96 2007 Watford
W40 Janette Stevenson 36.25.0 1990 Glasgow
W45 Fiona Matheson 35.53.8 2010 Coatbridge
W50 Fiona Matheson 35.05.7 2011 Coatbridge WR
W55 Sandra Branney 37.09.27 2009 Bedford BR
W60 Joselyn Ross 43.01.1 1989 Reading
W65 Joselyn Ross 46.48.34 1994 Miyasaki, Japan

2000 m s/chase
M60 M Scott 8.54.7 1986 Grangemouth
M65 Andrew Galbraith 9.29.87 1999 Edinburgh
W35 Allison Simpson 7.02.33 2007 Scotstoun
W40 Claire Thompson 7.13.19 2016 Manchester BR
W45 Julie Wilson 8.10.23 2016 Perth, Australia

3000 m s/chase
M35 Grant Baillie 10.15.27 2014 Grangemouth
M40 John Kennedy 9.43.2 1990 Ayr
M45 Stewart McCrae 9.47.93 1992 Glasgow
M50 Jim Buchanan 11.19.41 2018 Birmingham
M55 Benjamin Hands 11.53.43 2016 Perth, Australia
W35 Allison Simpson 10.36.91 2007 Manchester

80 m hurdles
M70 Ian Steedman 15.39 1998 Sheffield
W40 Joss Harwood 11.55 1999 Gateshead
Joss Harwood 11.68 1998 Hexham BR
W45 Joss Harwood 12.58 2005 San Sebastian, Spain
W50 Joss Harwood 13.02 2008 Pitreavie
W55 Rosemary Chrimes 14.87 1989 Reading
W60 Betty Steedman 17.56 1996 Malmo, Sweden
W65 Betty Steedman 18.56 2002 Sheffield

100 m hurdles
M50 Tom Leeson 14.89 2013 Porto Alegre, Brazil
M55 Roy Buchanan 16.33 2010 Grangemouth
M60 Ian Steedman 16.9(m) 1988 Grangemouth
M65 Ian Steedman 17.41 1993 Miyasaki, Japan
W35 Joss Harwood 13.96 1993 Birmingham

110 m hurdles
M35 Francis Smith 15.42 2017 Grangemouth
M40 Paul Sutherland 15.90 2006 Birmingham
M45 Eamon Fitzgerald 17.1 m 1994 Grangemouth
Tom Leeson 17.1m 2009 Dundee

300 m hurdles
M60 Robert Stevenson 44.86 2013 Porto Alegre, Brazil BR
M65 Ian Steedman 49.52 1993 Miyasaki. Japan
M70 Ian Steedman 59.01 1998 Newport
Ian Steedman 58.8 m 1998 Grangemouth
W50 Angela Graham 61.19 2012 Tauranga, New Zealand

400 m hurdles
M35 Derek Paisley 53.27 2009 Lee Valley, London
M40 Paul Sutherland 56.87 2006 Eton
M45 Robert Stevenson 57.91 1999 Gateshead
M50 Robert Stevenson 58.40 2003 Pitreavie
M55 Robert Stevenson 61.34 2008 Ljubljana, Slovenia BR
W35 Jane Low 60.70 1996 Malmo, Sweden
W40 Joyce Hogg 75.5 (m) 1990 Glasgow
W45 Catherine Geddes 80.15 1994 Ayr

High Jump
M35 Carson Graham 1.73 2015 Grangemouth
M40 Geoff Parsons 1.91 2005 Watford
M45 Eamon Fitzgerald 1.80 1992 Kristiansand, Norway
M50 Eamon Fitzgerald 1.75 1998 Inverness
M55 Allan Leiper 1.60 2015 Lyon, France
M60 Eric Simpson 1.55 2008 Grangemouth
M65 Bill Lonsdale 1.40 2017 Kingston
M70 Trevor Madigan 1.30 2014 Aberdeen
M75 John Ross 1.12 2014 Birmingham
W35 Christine Drewry 1.55 1983 London
Christine Drewry 1.55 1986 Wigan
Nikki Thompson 1.55 1990 Glasgow
Jacqueline Gilchrist 1.55 1997 Durban, RSA
W40 Rosemary Chrimes 1.55 1975 Toronto, Canada
W45 Janice Hardcastle 1.40 2006 Milton Keynes
W50 Lilian McNab 1.35 2011 Wishaw
Alison Murray 1.35 2017 Rugby
W55 Rosemary Chrimes 1.37 1989 Reading
W60 Rosemary Chrimes 1.30 1993
W65 Rosemary Chrimes 1.25 1998 Newport
Rosemary Chrimes 1.25 1999 Edinburgh BR
W70 Rosemary Chrimes 1.26 2003 Carolina, USA BR
W75 Rosemary Chrimes 1.18 2012 Nuneaton BR
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 1.10 2013 Porto Alegre, Brazil WR

Pole Vault
M35 Dougie Graham 4.20 2013 Aberdeen
M40 Dougie Graham 4.20 2018 Malaga, Spain
M45 Allan Leiper 4.10 2006 Basingstoke
M50 Eamon Fitzgerald 3.70 1997 Linwood
Eamon Fitzgerald 3.70 1998 Cesenatico, Italy
Allan Leiper 3.70 2015 Aldershot
M55 Allan Leiper 3.60 2015 Lyon, France
M60 Bob Masson 3.00 2010 Aberdeen
M65 Bob Masson 2.90 2012 Pitreavie
Bob Masson 2.90 2013 Aberdeen
M70 Bob Masson 2.65 2017 Grangemouth
M75 John Ross 1.70 2014 Birmingham
W35 Alison Murray 3.20 2002 Albuquerque, USA
W40 Janet Lyon 2.81 2004 Aberdeen
W45 Alison Murray 3.30 2016 Wimbledon
W50 Alison Murray 3.10 2017 Birmingham BR

Long Jump
M35 Ian Paget 6.62 2010 Pitreavie
Ian Paget 6.62 2011 Grangemouth
M40 Darren Scott 6.37 2009 Manchester
M45 Robert Stevenson 6.11 2001 Pitreavie
M50 Eamon Fitzgerald 6.01 1997 Sheffield
M55 Robert Stevenson 5.68 2008 Pitreavie
M60 Mike Clerihew 5.14 2008 Birmingham
M65 Robert Stevenson 4.85 2018 Grangemouth
M70 Trevor Madigan 4.22 2016 Aberdeen
M75 John Scott 3.92 2014 Abingdon
W35 Jane Scott 5.48 2016 Perth, Australia
W40 Fiona Davidson 5.25 2015 Grangemouth
W45 Linda Nicholson 4.66 2006 Poznan, Poland
W50 Linda Nicholson 4.87 2010 Cardiff
W55 Sylvia Wood 4.20 1999 Jarrow
W60 Betty Steedman 3.87 1994 Bedford
W65 Betty Steedman 3.45 2001 Eton
W70 Betty Steedman 3.08 2005 Birmingham
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 2.34 2014 Birmingham

Triple Jump
M35 Stuart Benson 13.10 2017 Cosford
M40 Eamon Fitzgerald 12.76 1991 Birmingham
M45 Eamon Fitzgerald 12.25 1992 London
M50 Eamon Fitzgerald 11.78 1999 Meadowbank
M55 Robert Stevenson 11.33 2010 Ayr
M60 Robert Stevenson 10.29 2016 Aberdeen
M65 Robert Stevenson 10.33 2018 Grangemouth
M70 John Oulton 8.33 2003
M75 John Scott 7.47 2014 Birmingham
W35 Zara Asante 13.41 2018 Manchester
W40 Fiona Davidson 11.39 2017 Aarhus, Denmark
W45 Sylvia Wood 9.36 1992
W50 Sylvia Wood 9.87 1996 Grangemouth
W55 Rosemary Chrimes 9.12 1988 Cwmbran
W60 Betty Steedman 8.17 1994 Bedford
W65 Betty Steedman 7.06 1999 Gateshead
W70 Betty Steedman 6.48 2005 Birmingham

Shot
M35 Neil Elliott 16.55 2007 Wakefield
M40 Steve Whyte 16.27 2004 Eton
M45 Steve Whyte 15.12 2009 Leeds
M50 Steve Whyte 15.54 2014 Solihull
M55 Jim Hogg 14.17 2010 Linwood
M60 Jim Hogg 15.44 2015 Livingston BR
M65 John A. Scott 12.22 2007 Grangemouth
M70 John A. Scott 12.78 2012 Crownpoint, Glasgow BR
M75 John A. Scott 11.72 2016 Crownpoint, Glasgow
M80 Ian Miller 10.88 2014 Birmingham BR
W35 Rosemary Chrimes 14.60 1972 Crystal Palace
W40 Rosemary Chrimes 14.67 1974 Port Elizabeth, RSA
W45 Rosemary Chrimes 11.25 1978
W50 Rosemary Chrimes 11.34 1987
W55 Rosemary Chrimes 12.97 1989
W60 Rosemary Chrimes 12.20 1993 Miyasaki. Japan BR
W65 Rosemary Chrimes 11.04 1999 Gateshead
W70 Rosemary Chrimes 11.02 2003 Derby WR
W75 Rosemary Chrimes 10.35 2010 Cardiff
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 9.50 2013 Univ. Birmingham BR

Javelin
M35 Tom Dobbing 60.81 2008 Portsmouth
M40 Alex Black 59.00 1990 Glasgow
M45 Alex Black 53.98 1994 Meadowbank
M50 Steve Whyte 44.42 2014 Amersfoord, Ned.
M55 Bob Masson 40.53 2002 Scotstoun
M60 John Ross 45.04 1998 Solihull
M65 John Ross 39.07 2003 St George, Utah, USA
M70 John Ross 36.11 2009 St George, Utah, USA
M75 John Ross 31.92 2013 St.George, Utah, USA
M80 Ian Miller 19.55 2014 Birmingham
W35 Norma Bruce 36.01 2005 Scotstoun
W40 Jane Kirkpatrick 29.98 2014 Scotstoun
W45 Gwen McFarlane 26.64 2000 Coatbridge
W50 Joyce Rammell 27.22 1997 Grangemouth
W55 Margery Swinton 25.23 1998 Eugene, USA
W60 Margery Swinton 27.22 2007 Grangemouth
W65 Margery Swinton 18.72 2009 Pitreavie
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 12.40 2014 Birmingham BR

Hammer
M35 Andy Frost 66.25 2016 Eton
M40 Steve Whyte 60.13 2006 Twickenham
M45 Steve Whyte 59.80 2009 Leeds
M50 Chris Black 66.92 2002 Potsdam, Germany
M55 Chris Black 55.88 2006 Stretford
M60 Bill Gentleman 52.90 2001 Brisbane, Australia
M65 Bill Gentleman 50.04 2005 San Sebastian, Spain BR
M70 Bill Gentleman 47.60 2011 Birmingham
M75 Bill Gentleman 41.59 2015 Livingston BR
M80 Ian Miller 35.44 2014 Birmingham
W35 Mhairi Porterfield 53.15 2017 Livingston
W40 Susan Freebairn 35.77 2006 Scotstoun
W45 Claire Cameron 33.75 2004 Arhus, Denmark
Claire Cameron 33.75 2008 Malmo, Sweden
W50 Margery Swinton 36.84 1996 Jarrow
W55 Margery Swinton 35.56 2000 Kamloops, Canada
W60 Margery Swinton 31.96 2004 Reading, USA
W65 Rosemay Chrimes 31.62 2001 Nuneaton
W70 Rosemay Chrimes 31.62 2003 Derby
W75 Rosemary Chrimes 28.63 2010 Leicester
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 24.31 2013 Porto Alegre, Brazil BR

Discus
M35 Neil Elliott 48.53 2007 Meadowbank
M40 Steve Whyte 48.30 2004 Ewell Court
M45 Steve Whyte 47.31 2009 Compiegne, France
M50 Steve Whyte 50.40 2014 Amersfoort, Ned.
M55 Robin Sykes 41.18 1992 Hendon, London
M60 Jim Hogg 49.36 2015 Livingston
M65 Bob Masson 42.45 2012 Pitreavie
M70 Jim Sloan 37.68 2012 Carlisle
M75 Jim Sloan 31.10 2017 Grangemouth
M80 Ian Miller 25.41 2014 Birmingham
W35 Rosemary Chrimes 58.02 1972 Birmingham BR
W40 Rosemary Chrimes 56.40 1973 Crystal Palace, Lon. BR
W45 Rosemary Chrimes 44.26 1978 Wolverhampton BR
W50 Claire Cameron 34.99 2009 Ancona, Italy
W55 Rosemary Chrimes 40.86 1989 Eugene, Oregon, USA BR
W60 Rosemary Chrimes 37.56 1993 Miyasaki, Japan BR
W65 Rosemary Chrimes 34.95 2001 Nuneaton BR
W70 Rosemary Chrimes 31.62 2003 Derby BR
W75 Rosemary Chrimes 30.07 2010 Leicester
Rosemary Chrimes 29.07 2008 Ljubljana, Slovenia BR
W80 Rosemary Chrimes 24.18 2013 Birmingham BR

Weight
M35 Chris Black 19.03 1986 Grendon Hall
M40 Steve Whyte 18.52 2004 Randers, Denmark BR
M45 Steve Whyte 17.38 2010 Milton Keynes
M50 Steve Whyte (Indoor) 22.10 2014 Budapest, Hungary BR
M55 Chris Black 20.01 2007 Riccione, Italy
M60 Bill Gentleman 20.06 2002 Leon, Mexico
M65 Bill Gentleman 17.06 2007 Riccione, Italy
M70 Bill Gentleman 18.65 2010 Nyerigyhaza, Hungary
M75 Bill Gentleman 15.52 2015 Jarrow BR
M80 Ian Miller 14.44 2014 Birmingham BR
W35 Susan Freebairn 13.25 2003 Derby
W40 Claire Cameron 11.02 2003 Derby
W45 Claire Cameron 11.41 2004 Randers, Denmark
W50 Claire Cameron 11.39 2012 St. John, Canada
W55 Claire Cameron 11.33 2014 Budapest, Hungary
W60 Margery Swinton 12.01 2004 Hendon, London

Best Age Graded

Pentathlon
M65 John Ross 4032 pts 2003 Solihull
W40 Carolyn Smith 3845 pts 2003 Pitreavie

Heptathlon
W60 Betty Steedman 4149 pts 1995 Sheffield

Decathlon
M60 John Ross 7582 pts 1998 Scotstoun

Wt. Pentathlon
M50 Steve Whyte 4590 pts 2014 Amersfoort, Ned. BR
W45 Claire Cameron 3668 pts 2004 Arhus, Denmark

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s